Log in
  1. Home
  2. Rooms
  3. København
  4. 1 rooms
  5. København N
16 March
Room of 13 m²
Ågade, 2200 København, København N - Ground floor
Monthly net rent
8.000
kr
8.000 kr.
Utilities
500 kr.
Move-in price
17.000 kr.

Available from
1 June 2026
Rental period
Unlimited
Do you need a loan?

16 March

Big furnished room on lovely Nørrebro

🌟 Room for Rent in Cozy Nørrebro Apartment! 🌟 Hey future tenants. I'm excited to find two new housemates for my spacious, newly renovated 3-room apartment at buzzing Nørrebro – just steps away from the Metro, parks, shops, and some of the best bars and cafés in town! The apartment has a large eating-kitchen, a big and friendly backyard with trees, common grills, sweet families, and playful children (I'm friends with most people there), a modern hotel-like bathroom, and everything just works great. A bit about me: My name is Max, I'm 29 years old, a musician. I love interesting conversations, adventure, working out, and being inspired by art, travels, philosophy and new ideas. And I'm renting out my room in my apartment for the summer. The other tenants are: Kasper (25), who studies Business at Copenhagen Business School, loves joking, working out, and being an overall cool, friendly guy. Elva (26), who works in finance, loves cooking, reading, hanging out with her boyfriend, and enjoys the Danish weather and cultural events. Details: -Room sizes: 17 m² - Furnished. -Move-in: June 1st, 2026 -Lease: 1-2 months (June+July, perhaps August) -Location: Nørrebro, close to Metro, parks, and all the good stuff. -Rent: 8,000 + Aconto: 500 DKK/month (includes everything) -Deposit: 8,500 DKK -Total for move-in: 17,000 DKK I'm looking for a friendly, respectful person, who’d vibe with a laid-back but tidy household. If this sounds like you, send me a DM with a bit about yourself, and we’ll set up a viewing or online meeting asap. Feel free to ask any questions! Looking forward to hearing from you, -Max

About property

Property type
Room
Size
13 m²
Rooms
1

Available from
1 June 2026
Monthly net rent
8.000 kr.
Utilities
500 kr.
Deposit
8.500 kr.
Prepaid rent
0 kr.
Move-in price
17.000 kr.
Do you need a loan?
Creation Date
16/03/2026
Listing-id
5508204
Search Agent
Your search:
København, København N, Rooms
Send me alerts based on these search criteria - for free!
Landlord
Approved by BoligPortal
3 advertisements
Last active: Today
Profile created: 6 years ago
Monthly net rent
8.000
kr
8.000 kr.
Utilities
500 kr.
Move-in price
17.000 kr.

Available from
1 June 2026
Rental period
Unlimited
Landlord online today
Search Agent
Your search:
København, København N, Rooms
Send me alerts based on these search criteria - for free!
Landlord
Approved by BoligPortal
3 advertisements
Last active: Today
Profile created: 6 years ago
Landlord online today
Monthly net rent
8.000
kr

Other results in København

1 room of 15 m²
Frederiksberg, Roskildevej
8.000 kr.2 hours ago

Popular search terms

All in Rooms
GET APP
Google Play
SUPPORTRent out a roomMoving inspectionSublease contractSublet a rental propertyCustomer supportTerms and conditions
SOCIAL MEDIA
GET APP
Google Play

Dansk